It's the best time of the year.

And naw, I'm not talking about birthday sex but...

It's Leo season bitches!
Yes, from July 23-August 22 you're in the realm of the lion.

Check out these weak text my brother,Brad and I exchanged:
Jai: 2 more days until Leo season. GROWL!
Brad: I feel it already to tell you the truth.
Jai: Lmao. You ain't lying cause I feel it down here. It's like an energy...like right before a thunderstorm, something in the air. Shit is unexplainable cuz.
Brad: It also explains the tail that is starting to grow.
Jai: Yeah that's true. And my hair has been extra bushy lately. That could explain why I attacked that Yorkshire Terrier the other day.
Brad: You attacked a dog? That's so amateur. I went over to Africa to hunt wild game last week.
Jai: Lmao.
Brad: They got a pic of me while on the hunt (*he sends me a pic of a lion feasting, lol). As you can see, wild game taste better with hot sauce.

I love that lil' niggy!
My brother and I are the two Leo's in our house and we get so cocky bastard about it!
It just cracks me the eff up when we get into our "Leo mode". haha

Check out this list of a few of my famous fellow Lions:
Jennifer Lopez
Barack Obama
Halle Berry
Bill Clinton
Louis Vuitton
Yves St. Laurent
Coco Chanel
Andy Warhol
Jacquie O(nassis Kennedy)
Jeremy Piven
Kim Cattrall
Tony Bennett
Antonio Banderas
Charlize Theron
Issac Hayes
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Patrick Ewing
Magic Johnson
Ben Affleck
Mick Jagger
Neil Armstrong
Lucille Ball
Whitney Houston
Alfred Hitchcock
Robert De Niro

Yeah, how can you not be all "cocky bastard" about it when President Barack Obama is a Leo?

This warm, dramatic, creative, and outgoing sign has the keyword "magnetism" for good reason. Fiery and self-assured, it can be almost impossible to resist the Leo's charm. Whether it's time spent with family and friends, or efforts on the job scene, a Leo is going to bring much to the table. The Lion is considered the king of the jungle, and likewise you Leos have an air of royalty.

Friends and Family:
By far the most generous of the Zodiac, Leos make loyal and giving friends. They'll go out of their way to help, even when it conflicts with their own schedule. The Leo is a strong, confident personality who has the ability to make almost everyone comfortable. Unassuming and gracious, they love to host parties and events. The Leo is rarely found alone - interacting is second nature. Close friends are chosen for their ability to keep up with the Leo's energy, along with a strong sense of dignity and a commitment to individual values. When family is involved, the mighty Lion will do whatever it takes to defend their loved ones. Loyalty for the Leo means a lifetime. They pride themselves on being there for family through thick and thin. They are also have a passion for children like no other sign. Leos live their life in an honest and a straightforward manner. Leos don’t stand for mean spiritness or close minded behavior and will defend people in a heartbeat.

Love and Sex:
This fiery sign is passionate and forthright with their affections. When it comes to sex, you can expect the Leo to be adventurous, fun, and highly energetic. There is a definite line of division between sex and love for Leos. Mates are chosen for their willingness to allow the Leo to take the lead, shine brightly and be independent. They look for uninhibited lovers who aren't self-conscious. As accepting as the Leo is, a mate needs to be an intellectual equal to cut the mustard. Leos are loving, fun, and very giving to those in their personal life.

Career and Money:
Leos are doers. "I will" is the key phrase for this sign. There's a lot of energy packed into this sign, and they're always going to be busy, regardless of whatever else is happening around them. They are ambitious, creative, and optimistic. It's not enough to just do the job for a Leo. In order to suffice, it must be done to the absolute best of their ability. Once committed to an employer, they will go all out, but the best situation for the Leo is to be their own boss.

Careers that allow for the Leo's dramatic flair, such as acting and entertaining, are ideal. Such positions give the Lion free reign. Other occupations such as management, teaching, public relations, and politics are well-suited too. Anything that puts a Leo in a leadership position will give this sign the opportunity to do what comes naturally to them.

Leos love to surround themselves with the things they fancy. Since money usually comes readily to the Leo, there's always more where that came from. "Money is meant to be spent" as far as this sign is concerned - and spend they will. Generous in spirit, a Leo will give away their last dollar to help a friend out. They're always confident that there will be more, and there usually is. There's never a lack of work for a Leo. In fact, there's generally more work available to them than they can keep up with.

Adventurous vacations
Lavish Living

Doing things safely
Ordinary, day to day living
Small-minded people
Penny pinching
Mean spiritedness

Sagittarius,Aries, and Gemini.

Ruling Element:

Ruling Planet:
The Sun; considered the masculine principal of the horoscope.

P.S. Shout out to my Cancers! My two best friends are Crabs. lol

No comments:

Post a Comment